Connect with us

Uncategorized

SEBA HSLC top 10 Rank holders 2020

Published

on

The Assam Secondary Education Board declared its HSLC results 2020 on 25 June 2020 at 9:00 a.m. This year 3,48,737 candidate appeared for the exam. Pass percentage of SEBA HSLC result 2020 is at 64.80%.  while 66.93% male and 62.91% female passed the examination.

SEBA HSLC top 10 rank holders:

1st – Marks 595

Dhritiraj Bastav Kalita – Padum Pukhuri High School in Darrang;

2nd – Marks 594

Alankrita Gautam Baruah – Salt Brook School in Dibrugarh;

3rd – Marks 591

Debisma Proya Borah – Salt Brook School in Dibrugarh;

Jyorisman Deba Sarma – Sankardev Sishu Vidya Niketan

Chaki G Button — St. Mary’s H S School, Guwahati

4th – Marks 590

Namashya Deka – Little Flowers School, Nalbari,

Hiyashree Sarma – Dakshin Guwahati Jatiya Vidyalaya

5th – Marks 589

Manash Uttam Neog – Nilimoni Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya, Dibrugarh

Ankurjyoti Bezbaruah – Udayan Shanti Niketan, Bezera

Hirakjyoti Baishya – Karia Higher Secondary School, Nalbari

6th – Marks 588

Harsh Vardhan Maheshwari – Marian High School, Barpeta;

Haridra Bira – Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat

Ranuj Jyoti Baruah – Gyanjyoti Academy, Narayanpur

Himashree Baruah – Fuleswari Girls’ HS School, Sivasagar

7th – Marks 587

Avilasha Dutta – St. Mary’s High School, North Lakhimpur;

Jhalak Jalan – St. Anthony’s English School, Nagaon

8th – Marks 586

Anisha Roy – Holy Cross H S School, Cachar

Nikhilesh Dutta – Sankardev Vidya Niketan, Ramdia

Simram Borah – Brookfield School Lakhimpur

Antariksh Hazarika – Namti Chariali Jatiya Bidya Niketan, Sivasagar

Also Read – Baksa Deputy Commissioner Ranjan Sarma visits quarantine centres

Anwesha Changkakoti – Don Bosco High School, Tinsukia

9th – Marks 585

Bhrigu Mohan Kumar – Srimanta Sankardev Vidyalaya, Darrang

Rajdeep Baruah – Srimanta Sishu Niketan, Kakodonga

Niharika Bharali – Golaghat Jatiya Vidyalaya, Golaghat

Silpi Sikha Deka – Palashtal Kachamari High School, Nagaon

Masum Mehtab – Sankardev Sishu Niketan Baharghat

Imon Baishya – Sankardeb Sishu Niketan, Baharghat

Abhinab Gogoi – St. Joseph’s High School, Moranhat

Abhinash Keot – St. Stephen’s High School , Tinsukia

Ananya Medhi – Assam Jatiya Bidyalaya Noonmati

Niraj Khetan – Happy Child High School, Guwahati

10th – Marks 584

Puja Banerjee – Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Bahari

Prerana Deka – Bongaigaon H S School, Bongaigaon

Paarsaa Tasbeed Barbhuiya – Silchar Collegiate School, Silchar

Anadita Konwar – Xt. Xavier’s School Mancotta

Bhargab Jyoti Das – Sankardev Vidya Niketan, Ramdia

Alindita Kalita – Klirdap Sabkardev Sishu Niketan, Diphu

Diwiz Bikash – St. Mary’s High School.

Ankita Dey – Good Samaritan English High School, Nagaon

Rittik Kumar Sut – Pranjal Memorial Academy, Nagaon

Sashanka Haloi – Ananda Vidya Niketan, Nalbari

Misbahul Karim – Little Star School, Sonitpur Chariali

 

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *